remedy at law. 28. Plaintiff is entitled to injunctive and equitable relief under Florida Statutes Section 501.207, and civil penalties up to $10,000.00 per incident or $15,000.00 ifthe consumer is a senior citizen or handicapped person pursuant to Florida Statutes Section 501.2075 and 501.2077. COUNT TWO VIOLATIONS OF §817.41(1), FLORIDA STATUTES, MISLEADING ADVERTISING VIOLATIONS OF FLORIDA STATUTES, CHAPTER 501, PART II, DECEPTIVE AND UNFAIR TRADE PRACTICES 29. The Plaintiff repeats and re-alleges Paragraphs 1 through 22, with the same force and effect, as if fully sets forth below: 30. Section 817.41 (1), Florida Statutes, prohibiting misleading advertising, proscribes unfair, deceptive, and unconscionable acts and practices and states: "(1) It shall be unlawful for any person to make or disseminate or cause to be made or disseminated before the general public of the state, or any portion thereof, any misleading advertisement. Such making or dissemination of misleading advertising shall constitute and is hereby declared to be fraudulent and unlawful, designed and intended for obtaining money or property under false pretenses." 31. Pursuant to §501.203(3)(c), Florida Statutes, a violation of Florida Statutes, Chapter 501, Part II, may be based upon "[a]ny law, statute, rule, regulation, or ordinance which proscribes unfair methods of competition, or unfair, deceptive, or unconscionable acts or practices.