conduct. 21. Defendant continues to persist in committing the acts and practices described above and consumers will continue to be harmed if Defendant's behavior is not stopped. 22. The acts and practices of Defendant described above are unfair, deceptive and unconscionable, and constitute aviolation ofFDUTPA. COUNT I VIOLATIONS OF CHAPTER 501, PART II, FLORIDA STATUTES DECEPTIVE AND UNFAIR TRADE PRACTICES 23. Plaintiff repeats and re-alleges Paragraphs 1 through 22 above, with the same force and effect, as if fully sets forth above. 24. The Florida Deceptive and Unfair Trade Practices Act, §501.204(1), Florida Statutes, provides that "unfair methods of competition, unconscionable acts or practices, and unfair or deceptive acts or practices in the conduct of any trade or commerce are hereby declared unlawful." 25. Commencing on a date unknown, but at least within the past four years, the Defendant, by undertaking in the activities set forth in Paragraphs 11 through 21 engaged in various deceptive and unfair trade practices in violation of the Florida Deceptive and Unfair Trade Practices Act, §501.201,