Notice ARTICLE 33: NEW YORK STATE CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES ACT
[…] 1. Each incident or alleged incident of theft, loss or possible
diversion of controlled substances manufactured, ordered, distributed or
possessed by such person;
2. Any charge or proceeding brought in any court or before any
governmental agency, state or federal, in which it is alleged that the
licensee, its employees, subsidiaries, managing officers, or directors
has failed to comply with the provisions of the federal controlled
substances act or the laws of any state relating to controlled
substances.
NO 3375-3379
73
ARTICLE 33: NEW YORK STATE CONTROLLED SUBSTANCES ACT
§ 3380. Inhalation of certain toxic vapors or fumes, and certain
hazardous inhalants; sale of glue and hazardous inhalants in certain
cases.
1. (a) As used in this section the phrase "glue containing a
solvent having the property of releasing toxic vapors or fumes" shall
mean and include any glue, cement, or other adhesive containing one or
more of the following chemical compounds: acetone, cellulose acetate,
benzene, butyl alcohol, ethyl alcohol, ethylene dichloride, ethylene
trichloride, isopropyl alcohol, methyl alcohol, methyl ethyl ketone,