The Defendants, and the Attorney General, received this letter on April 24, 2015. Because more than 30 days have passed since delivery of this letter, Plaintiffs have satisfied the pre-suit notice requirements of MESA. 68. Because the Division had a nondiscretionary ministerial duty to publish the NOx Regulation and its notice of adoption, and because that duty was created by MDE’s adoption of this environmental regulation, Plaintiffs seek a writ of mandamus under MESA directing the Division to publish that notice. Md. Code, Nat. Res. § 1-503(b). Likewise, because the Governor is interfering with the Division’s nondiscretionary ministerial duty, and is “fail[ing] to enforce an applicable environmental quality standard for the protection of the air,” id., Plaintiffs seek a writ of mandamus against the Governor. Plaintiffs also seek injunctive and declaratory relief against both Defendants. 8 Plaintiffs’ notice letter included nine separate attachments. For the sake of brevity, only the letter itself is reproduced in Ex.