The Governor’s action was unlawful, arbitrary, capricious, and unreasonable. Plaintiffs have a clear right to publication of the NOx Regulation’s notice of adoption pursuant to MESA. Md. Code, Nat. Res. § 1-503(b). 81. By refusing to enforce the NOx Regulation, the Governor is “fail[ing] to enforce an applicable environmental quality standard for the protection of the air . . . .” Id.