Donaldson lives within Roscommon county in Michigan. 14. This complaint as set forth in MCL 484.2203a involves more then a $1,000.00, is not a dispute under sec. 203(14), and there is no consent by Mr. Donaldson to attempt alternative means of resolving this complaint. 15. As set forth in MCL 484.2307 Sec. 307 (3), “KCC” “may only sell telecommunication services required for, or useful in, the instruction and training, including worker training, of students and other people utilizing the institution's educational services, the conducting of research, or the operation of the institution.”. 16. “KCC” students, “KCC” students with disabilities, “KCC” employees, “KCC” trustees, “KCC staff”, “KCC” volunteers, and/or “KCC” family members are hereafter referred to as “KCC personnel”. 17. “KCC personnel” are an “End user” of “KCC” telecommunications services. 18. “KCC” and “KCC