2 years. 20. Pursuant to MCL 484.2307 Sec. 307 (3) “KCC” has entered into a cooperative agreement with Verizon Wireless, exhibit A. 21. “KCC” is an Authorized User, as set forth in exhibit A, section numbered (2). 22. “KCC” sells telecommunication services to “KCC personnel” in which “KCC” requires the completion of exhibit B, the MIFI Rental Information/Agreement, by “KCC personnel”. 23. “KCC” does not sell but provides free, for no charge, the same telecommunications services to “KCC” employees for work related purposes only which “KCC” includes wireless modems as noted in exhibit B. 24. MCL 484.2307 Sec. 307 (3) specifically limits “KCC”, “may only sell telecommunication services required for, or useful in, the instruction and training, including worker training, of students and other people utilizing the institution's educational services, the conducting of research, or the operation of the institution.” 25. “KCC” has been for years and is still violating MCL 484.2307 Sec. 307 (3) since at least January of 2013. 26. “KCC” is an Authorized User, (exhibit A section (6)), in which an “Authorized User will ensure that this User Agreement will be used only in support of government, not for profit or