Donaldson establishes in this complaint that the statutes under the Mich. Telecommunications Act & the Administrative Procedures Act, (hereafter referred to as “APA”), governs the practice & procedure involving this complaint and not MAHS Administrative Hearing Rules Part 4 as indicated in R 792.10403 rule 403 (1). 3. Mr. Donaldson establishes in this complaint pursuant to MCL 484.2203 sec. 203 (1) that “the contested hearings provisions of the Admin. Procedures Act of 1969, 1969 PA 306, MCL 24.201 to 24.328" involving this complaint are to be used along with the applicable statutes under the Michigan Telecommunications Act. 4. Mr.