Adeyiga, 2014 IL App (1st) 131252, may alter how plaintiffs plead their cases and/or alter the proof needed to combat a post-judgment Grace Period Notice (GPN) claim. By following the statutory form complaint [735 ILCS 5/151504(a)], plaintiffs in Illinois are deemed to have alleged that “any and all notices of default ... or other notices required to be given have been duly and properly given.” waiver of a defense for failing to timely allege. If a GPN defense cannot be waived, it would become a jurisdictional prerequisite to suit, in contravention of Belleville Toyota, Inc. v. Toyota Motor Sales, U.S.A., Inc., 199 Ill.2d 325 (2002).