Moreover, Section 5-108(e) does not require that the letter of credit be issued or confirmed by a federally insured financial institution. See U.C.C. § 5-108(e) (2002) (stating that “[a]n insurer shall observe standard practice[s] of financial institutions that regularly issue letters of credit”). Plaintiff could have argued that the “$30 million in HSBC Bank as Issued [certificates of deposit] held in escrow account by FMB at Northern Trust Bank in USA” qualified the ITR as an ILC confirmed by HSBC. See 48 C.F.R. § 28.204-3(b) (stating that the ILC must be “issued/confirmed by an acceptable federally insured financial institution as provided in paragraph (g) of this subsection”) (emphases added); see also FED. DEPOSIT INS. CO., INDUSTRY DIRECTORY, available at https://www2.fdic.gov/idasp/main.asp (last visited Mar. 10, 2015) (finding two results when searching for “HSBC” and one result when searching for “Northern Trust”).