First, the appellate court does not consider the meaning of the word “solely” in the second sentence of section 10-10(a), which provides that a member or manager of an LLC “is not personally liable for a debt, obligation, or liability of the company SOLELY by reason of being or acting as a member or manager.”17 The only possible explanation of the placement of “solely” in that sentence is that certain other facts may result in member or manager liability.