English translation
[…] deprivation of client’s right to a fair and regular trial by a court that is not properly constituted pursuant to
the 1907 Hague Convention, IV, and the 1949 Geneva Convention, IV a felony.10
Article 147 of the Fourth Geneva Convention defines one of the grave breaches as “willfully
depriving a protected person of the rights of fair and regular trial prescribed in the present
Convention.” Willfully depriving ENGLISH of the rights of a fair and regular trial is a violation of the
Geneva Convention, IV and a felony punishable under the War Crimes Act, Title 18, U.S.C., §2441 that
10 18 U.S.C. §2441 provides: (a) Whoever, whether inside or outside the United States, commits a war crime, in any of the circumstances
described in subsection (b), shall be fined under this title or imprisoned for life or any term of years, or both, and if death results to the victim,
shall also be subject to the death penalty. (b) The circumstances referred to in subsection (a) are that the person committing such war crime or
the victim of such war crime is a member of the Armed Forces of the United States or a national of the United States (as defined in section 101
of the Immigration and Nationality Act). (c) As used in this section the term “war crime” means any conduct (1) defined as a grave breach in
any of the international conventions signed at Geneva 12 August 1949. [Emphasis Added]
11
also applies “outside” of the United States of America.
III. REQUEST FOR JUDICIAL NOTICE