L. No. 110-457, 122 Stat. 5044, § 235 (codified at 8 U.S.C. § 1232). 8 U.S.C. § 1232(b)(2)-(3) (stating that each department or agency of the federal government shall notify HHS within 48 hours upon the apprehension or discovery of a UAC; and further, that the child shall be transferred to the custody of HHS not later than 72 hours after determining that the child is a UAC). 60 Id. § 1232(c)(2)(A) (stating that “[a] child shall not be placed in a secure facility absent a determination that the child poses a danger to self or others or has been charged with having committed a criminal offense.”). 61 Id. § 1232(c)(5). 62 Id. § 1232(d)(8). 59 13 III. SUPPRESSION OF EVIDENCE, PARTICULARLY EVIDENCE OF ALIENAGE In addition to analyzing potential grounds for termination, you must also independently analyze potential grounds for suppression.