SIXTH CLAIM FOR RELIEF Minnesota Stat. § 8.31, subd. 3a et seq. Violation of the Minnesota False Advertising Act (§§ 325F.67) (On Behalf of a State Law Rule 23(b)(3) Sub-Class) 138. Plaintiff hereby incorporates by reference the allegations contained in the preceding paragraphs of this Complaint. 139. Minnesota Statute § 8.31, subdivision 3a, provides: “any person injured by a violation of any of the laws referred to in subdivision 1 may bring a civil action and recover damages, together with costs and disbursements…reasonable attorneys’ fees, and receive other equitable relief as determined by the court.” 140. Subdivision 1 includes Minn.