FIFTH CLAIM FOR RELIEF Minnesota Stat. § 8.31, subd. 3a et seq. Violation of Unlawful Trade Practices Act (§§ 325D.09 – 325D.16) (On Behalf of a State Law Rule 23(b)(3) Sub-Class) 43 CASE 0:15-cv-02101-JRT-FLN Document 1 Filed 04/23/15 Page 44 of 51 130. Plaintiff hereby incorporates by reference the allegations contained in the preceding paragraphs of this Complaint. 131. Minnesota Statute § 8.31, subdivision 3a, provides: “any person injured by a violation of any of the laws referred to in subdivision 1 may bring a civil action and recover damages, together with costs and disbursements…reasonable attorneys’ fees, and receive other equitable relief as determined by the court.” 132. Subdivision 1 includes the Unlawful Trade Practices Act, which states: “No person shall, in connection with the sale of merchandise, knowingly misrepresent, directly or indirectly, the true quality, ingredients or origin of such merchandise.” Minn.