Defendants’ conduct is tantamount to a public nuisance because it caused significant damage to the public sewer systems. 142. By reason of the Defendants’ conduct, Plaintiff and the State Sub-Class have suffered and will continue to suffer damages to their business. 143. Plaintiff is entitled to enjoin Defendants’ unlawful conduct as well as damages, costs and disbursements, and reasonable attorneys’ fees. SEVENTH CLAIM FOR RELIEF Minnesota Stat. § 8.31, subd. 3a et seq. Violation of the Minnesota Prevention of Consumer Fraud Act (§§ 325F.69) (On Behalf of a State Law Rule 23(b)(3) Sub-Class) 144. Plaintiff hereby incorporates by reference the allegations contained in the preceding paragraphs of this Complaint. 145. Minnesota Statute § 8.31, subdivision 3a, provides: “any person injured by a violation of any of the laws referred to in subdivision 1 may bring a civil action and recover damages, together with costs and disbursements…reasonable attorneys’ fees, and receive other equitable relief as determined by the court.” 146. Subdivision 1 includes Minn.