Chipman, 30 F. Supp.2d at 978. 347 Id. at 980. 348 20 U.S.C. § 1681a (1972) (The Title IX statute reads, “No person in the United States shall, on the basis of sex, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any education program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance . . . .”). 349 42 U.S.C. § 2000E(K) (1978) (“The terms ‘because of sex’ or ‘on the basis of sex’ include, but are not limited to, because of or on the basis of pregnancy, childbirth, or related medical conditions; and women affected by pregnancy, childbirth, or related medical conditions shall be treated the same for all employment-related purposes, including receipt of benefits under fringe benefit programs, as other persons not so affected by similar in their ability or inability to work . . . .”). 346 54 pregnancy discrimination350 and no relevant amendments to Title IX after the PDA,351 one can argue that the PDA’s definitions and case law can be used in Title IX pregnancy discrimination suits.352 2. Health and Insurance Benefits and Services regulations In both the PDA’s and