On the day of the hearing, Huntsville provided Fallin a few hundred additional pages of documents. 46. Huntsville possesses additional records that are responsive to Fallin’s Open Records request that it has turned over to the Court for in camera inspection. COUNT ONE Violation of the Open Records Act, Ala. Code §§ 36-12-40 to -41 47. Fallin realleges and reasserts the preceding factual allegations as if fully set forth herein. 48. The Open Records Act, Ala. Code § 36-12-40, provides that “[e]very citizen has a right to inspect and take a copy of any public writing of this state ....” 49. Fallin has requested particular public writings from Huntsville relating to the above-described transactions concerning Cabela’s. 50. In violation of § 36-12-40, Huntsville failed to make the requested documents available to Fallin for inspection and copying. 51. Since the filing of this