15A NCAC 05H - ncrules.state.nc.us
[…] in concentrations greater than the EPA-listed maximum contaminant level for that
chemical in any fluid inserted into the oil or gas well;
(E)
if applicable to the category of information, certification and evidence that the chemical
for which trade secret protection is sought meets the definition of a trade secret under the
N.C. Trade Secrets Protection Act in G.S. 66-152(3), including that the chemical is not
"generally known or readily ascertainable through independent development or reverse
engineering by persons who can obtain economic value from its disclosure or use;"
(F)
if applicable which states have issued confidential information status to this specific
information;
(G)
if applicable which states have refused to issue confidential information status to this
specific information and why was confidential information status denied;
(H)