Pursuant to such order, Detroit agreed to pay the reasonable fees and expenses of the professionals retained by the Official Committee of Retirees appointed by the court. It is uncertain whether other courts will follow the Detroit model with respect to professional fees in chapter 9 cases. Section 943(b)(3) requires that "all amounts to be paid by the debtor or by any person for services or expenses in the case or incident to the plan have been fully disclosed and are reasonable." In the December 31, 2014 Confirmation Order the bankruptcy court determined that, notwithstanding the appointment of a fee examiner and his review of the reasonableness of fees paid to professionals by the City, that it was "not appropriate to accept, without further judicial review, the fee