The Ombudsman was supportive of this process and believes the outcome appropriately balances the privacy rights of consumers with the economic interests of the Debtors’ estates. Protection Act, W. Va. Code §§ 46A-1-101 et seq.; Wisconsin, Wis. Stat. § 100.18. 54 See Handling Customer Data in Bankruptcy Mergers and Acquisitions-Coping with the Consumer Privacy Ombudsman Provisions of the 2005 Bankruptcy Act, Warren Agin, 60 Consumer Fin. L.Q. Rep. 609 (2006). 23 Case 15-10197-BLS Doc 2148 Filed 05/16/15 Page 26 of 52 Other Considerations 39. Section 332(b) of the Bankruptcy Code provides that the Ombudsman shall “provide to the court information to assist the court in its consideration of the facts, circumstances, and conditions of the proposed sale or lease of PII under section 363(b)(1)(B).”55 Among other things, the Ombudsman may present the following information to the Court: a. the Debtors’ privacy policy; b. the privacy impact on consumers if the sale proceeds; and c. alternative solutions that might mitigate the privacy impact.56 The Debtors’ Privacy Policy 40. The Debtors’