NOTE LOOK OVER YOUR FIGURATIVE SHOULDER: HOW TO SAVE INDIVIDUAL DIGNITY AND
[…] 333. Internet Crime Hearings, supra note 98, at 6-8 (statement of Jason Weinstein, Deputy
Assistant Att’y Gen., U.S. Department of Justice).
334. Lessig, supra note 93, at 548.
335. See RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF TORTS § 652A–E (2000) (laying out the elements
necessary to fulfill each privacy tort); see also Lessig, supra note 93, at 508 (expressing that the law
regulates some cyber conduct more efficiently than others).
336. Calvert & Brown, supra note 2, at 480-83 (describing the incredibly lucrative online
industry of pornography, which enjoys a significant viewership of voyeurism).
337. See 18 U.S.C. § 1801 (2006) (“Whoever . . . has the intent to capture an image of a private
area of an individual without their consent, and knowingly does so under circumstances in which
the individual has a reasonable expectation of privacy, shall be fined . . . or imprisoned.”);
RESTATEMENT (SECOND) OF TORTS § 652B (“One who intentionally intrudes, physically or
otherwise, upon the solitude or seclusion of another or his private affairs or concerns, is subject to