A director’s stock ownership, 179 180 181 182 183 184 185 186 Geyer v. Ingersoll Pub. Co., 621 A. 2d 784, 789 (Del.Ch. 1992). Id. 11 U.S.C. § 101(32) (2006). A “balance sheet” test is also used under the fraudulent transfer statutes of Delaware and Texas. See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 6, § 1302 and TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 24.003. For general corporate purposes, TBOC § 1.002(39) defines insolvency as the “inability of a person to pay the person’s debts as they become due in the usual course of business or affairs.” TBCA art. 1.02A(16) provides substantially the same.