(B) Other factors. In addition, the comptroller may consider other factors that may be applicable, including guidelines in Supreme Court decisions that presume activities are unitary. All affiliated entities are presumed to be engaged in a unitary business. Tex. Tax Code § 171.1014. Section 171.0001(1) of the Tax Code defines an “affiliated group” as “a group of one or more entities in which a controlling interest is owned by a common owner or owners, either corporate or noncorporate, or by one of more of the member entities.” [emphasis added] Tex. Tax Code § 171.0001(8). See Tex. Tax Code § 171.1014(c). Tex.