The Delaware courts have used both “qualitative” and “quantitative” tests in interpreting the phrase “substantially all,” as it is used in Section 271 of the Delaware General Corporation Law (“DGCL”), which requires stockholder approval for a corporation to “sell, lease or exchange all or substantially all of its property and assets.”192 189 190 191 192 TBCA art. 5.02 § A; LLC Act arts. 10.01, 10.06; TRLPA § 2.11; TRPA § 9.03; TBOC § 10.051. TBCA art. 5.02 § A; LLC Act arts. 10.01, 10.06; TRLPA § 2.11; TRPA § 9.03; TBOC §§ 10.151–.153. See TBCA arts. 5.09, 5.10; TBOC § 10.251. See also Byron F. Egan and Curtis W. Huff, Choice