Dependent Administration. Section 326 of the CODE states that a creditor holding an approved claim (a claim either approved by the court or established by suit) may petition the court for an order directing the payment of the claim at any time after twelve (12) months from the date on which letters are issued. If there are no available liquid funds with which to pay the claim, the court may order that property of the estate be liquidated in order to pay the claim. Alternatively, the creditor should be aware of §§262-269 of the CODE. Section 262 allows “anyone entitled to a portion of the estate” to file a complaint with the court to cause the DA “to render under oath an exhibit of the condition of the estate.” Presumably, if a creditor’s claim has either been allowed or established by suit (and classified by the court), the creditor would be included in the group “entitled to a portion of the estate.”