Replace subsection (3) with: (3) Ensure each student receives a minimum of four hours (240 minutes) and a maximum of four and one half hours (270 minutes) of instructional time. Pursuant to A.R.S. § 283395: “. . . a defensive driving school class shall not exceed a total of four and one-half hours, including any testing, reviewing and grading related to the defensive driving school class.” This time shall include the time used for the test but does not include time spent for identity verification or participation in validation processes nor for travel to and from a testing site; 17. Subsection F(22)(d)(3), Page 33: Explanation of amendment: Technical change to incorporate language