Agreement, PCNA could have clearly and explicitly identified activities defined under Georgia's wiretapping and trade secret statutes or otherwise identified the factual allegations in this case as grounds for termination under Champion Franchise Agreement, Section L.2. Instead, PCNA now tries to retrofit such alleged conduct into Champion's existing franchise agreement. 2 91. PCNA is violating Florida Statute §320.641 by seeking to terminate the Champion Franchise Agreement without establishing or satisfying the Termination Elements and accordingly,PCNA has violated Florida Statute §320.64(8). 92. Florida Statute §320.695 provides that "any motor vehicle dealer in the name of the department and state and for the use and benefit of the motor vehicle dealer, is authorized to make 1 As more specifically set forth throughout the Complaint, Champion did not breach the franchise agreement. Champion further defends against termination on the basis that PCNA's alleged breach by Champion is not material and substantial breach. in fact a 2 Champion reconfirms that even if these actions were identified as grounds for termination under the franchise agreement, Champion did not violate such prohibition. 20 Case 0:14-cv-60413-DTKH Document 1-2 Entered on FLSD Docket 02/19/2014 Page 23 of 40 application to any circuit comi of the state for the grant, upon a hearing and for cause shown, of a temporary or permanent injunction, or both, restraining any person ... from violating or continuing to violate any of the provisions of ss.320.60-320. 70 or from failing or refusing to comply with the requirements of this law or any rule or regulation adopted hereunder. Such injunction shall be issued without bond. A single action in violation of the provisions of ss.320.60-320.70 shall be sufficient to authorize the issuance of an injunction." 93. PCNA seeks to terminate the Champion Franchise Agreement when such termination is not undertaken in good faith, is not undertaken for good cause, is based on an alleged breach of a franchise agreement which is not in fact a material or substantial breach and upon grounds which PCNA has not