Somewhat similarly, the PHRA, while allowing for equitable tolling of its 180day limitations period, does not mention any specific allowable grounds for such tolling. See 43 Pa.C.S. § 959(a) & (j). Moreover, no Pennsylvania Supreme Court precedent exists allowing tolling for discrimination claims based on a plaintiff’s mental condition. Indeed, Pennsylvania law generally is quite hesitant to allow tolling based on a plaintiff’s mental condition. See 42 Pa.C.S. § 5533 (“Except as otherwise provided by statute, insanity…does not extend the time limited by this subchapter for the commencement of a 9 Document hosted at http://www.jdsupra.com/post/documentViewer.aspx?fid=06068a06-0061-4e62-8557-94ff2ab300aa matter.”). See also Riddick v. Workers Compensation Appeal Bd., 499 A.2d 694, 697 (Pa. Cmwlth.