A commercial vehicle is defined in NRS 484A.055 as “every vehicle designed, maintained or used primarily for the transportation of property in furtherance of commercial enterprise.” The only difference between a commercial vehicle DUI and a non-commercial vehicle DUI is that the per se violation for a commercial vehicle is 0.04 not 0.08, i.e. it is unlawful for drivers of a commercial vehicle to have a 0.04 alcohol level at the time of driving or to have a 0.04 alcohol level within two hours of driving. 4. On a Highway A highway is defined in NRS 484A.095 as “the entire width between the boundary lines of every way dedicated to a public authority when any part of the way is open to the use of the public for purposes of vehicular traffic, whether or not the public authority is maintaining the way.” A sidewalk is a part of the highway per NRS 484A.240. “‘Sidewalk’ means that portion of a highway between the curb lines or the lateral lines of a highway and the adjacent property lines intended for the use of pedestrians.” 5. Premises to Which the Public Has Access A driver can commit a