Although bicycles, trains, and wheelchairs are not considered “vehicles” for purposes of the DUI laws, Segways are if they can travel over 15 mph. Further, mopeds and any device operated in whole or in part by a motor would be included in the definition of a vehicle. a. COMMERCIAL VEHICLE NRS 484C.120 relates to DUIs committed by drivers of commercial vehicles. The defendant must be driving a commercial vehicle; having a commercial driver’s license is insufficient. A commercial vehicle is defined in NRS 484A.055 as “every vehicle designed, maintained or used primarily for the transportation of property in furtherance of commercial enterprise.” The only difference between a commercial vehicle DUI and a non-commercial vehicle DUI is that the per se violation for a commercial vehicle is 0.04 not 0.08, i.e. it is unlawful for drivers of a commercial vehicle to have a 0.04 alcohol level at the time of driving or to have a 0.04 alcohol