Sereika v. State, 114 Nev. 142, 955 P.2d 175 (1990). NRS 484C.110(1)(c) eliminates the need for RE but has its own unique issues. In order to charge a person with a violation of NRS 484C.110(1)(c), the defendant’s blood must be drawn for testing within two hours of his driving or being in actual physical control. (“[I]s found by measurement within 2 hours after driving or being in actual physical control,” NRS 484C.110(1)(c)). If the blood draw occurs outside of the two hour limit, the defendant cannot be charged with a violation of NRS 484C.110(1)(c). When determining the two hour limit, prosecutors and police officers should take care in determining when driving or being in APC ended.