The implied consent statute, MCL 257.625a(6)(b)(iv), specifically provides: If he or she refuses the request of a peace officer to take a test described in subparagraph (i), [a chemical test of his or her blood, urine, or breath], a test shall not be given without a court order, but the peace officer may seek to obtain a court order. In order to make it easier for an officer to obtain a search warrant for blood, many prosecutors have adopted a standardized fill-in-the-blank search warrant form to be used in OWI cases. See Appendix E for some examples of blood alcohol search warrants.