omission by the officer was not material because the defendant had presented insufficient evidence that presence of paper in his mouth would significantly call into question the accuracy of the PBT result. 77 Further, the court held that the remaining information in the search warrant, even when the improperly omitted information was removed, was sufficient to form probable cause to issue a search warrant for the defendant’s blood. 78 The court found that the circuit court erred in determining that a reasonable magistrate would not have found probable cause to issue a search warrant. 79 75 MCL 257.625a(2)(a) (“A peace officer may arrest a person based in whole or in part upon the results of a preliminary chemical breath analysis.”). 76 People v Mullen, 282 Mich App 14, 762 NW2d 170 (2008). 77 Id. at 167 (citing People v Stumpf, 196MichApp 218, 492 NW2d 795 (1992)). 78 Id. at 177-78. 79 Id. at 178. 25 OWI MANUAL C HAPTER 4: B REATH AND B LOOD E VIDENCE ADMISSIBILITY OF THE PRELIMINARY BREATH TEST RESULTS A Preliminary