Lacking the votes to even make it past the Senate Nominations Committee, Mr. Bradley was publicly relieved of his chairmanship at the end of the legislative session in May. Texas forensic science panel chairman will be out ofajob next week, Fort Worth Star-Telegram, May 25, 2011. Five weeks later, on June 30, 2011, Mr. Bradley and the Innocence Project received the written results of the exclusionary DNA testing conducted in Mr. Morton's case pursuant to this Court's prior order. Argument Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 2.01 (2010) provides, "It shall be the primary duty of all prosecuting attorneys, including any special prosecutors, not to convict, but to see that justice is done." See also Carr v. State, 745 S.W.2d 51 (Tex. App. - Houston (1st Dist.), 1987) (same).