An income deduction order is effective immediately, unless the court defers it, “upon 128 good cause shown,” and with written findings satisfying §61.1301(b)8, Florida Statutes. Forms for income deduction orders were most recently revised in June, 2011. Form references: Fla. Fam. L. R. P. Forms 12.996(a), Income Deduction Order (Non-Title IV-D case) and 12.996(b), Notice to Payor. Information to be Submitted to the Court: Social security number and date of birth of each party; name, date of birth, and social security number of each minor child. §61.13(8), Florida Statutes. Insurance (Health and Life): Every order imposing a child support obligation must contain a provision for health insurance for the minor children “when health insurance is reasonable in cost and accessible to the child.” §61.13(1)(b), Florida Statutes. Reasonableness generally means that the cost does not exceed 5% of the gross income of the parent responsible for providing it; accessibility means that it may be used in the children‟s home county, “or in another county if the parent who has the most time under the time-sharing plan agrees.” In circumstances of equal time-sharing, accessible means either the child‟s home county or another if both parents agree. The details of health insurance for minor children are spelled out in §61.13(1)(b).