See supra “Rule of Explicitness.” 28 See generally, Daniel J. Carregher, Sales Fee and Clear: Limits on § 363(f ) Sales, 26 AM. BANKR. INST. J. 16 (Aug. 2007) (addressing the ability of a debtor in bankruptcy to sell property in a § 363(f ) sale for less than the face amount of the secured debt absent the consent of all the lienholders). 29 11 U.S.C. § 510(b) (2006). Article 9 of the Uniform Commercial Code makes it clear that a creditor entitled to priority may effectively subordinate its claim by contract. See U.C.C. § 9-339 & cmt. 2. Section 1-310 of the UCC similarly provides as follows: An obligation may be issued as subordinated to performance of another obligation of the person obligated, or a creditor may subordinate its right to performance of an obligation by agreement with either the person obligated or another creditor of the person obligated. Subordination does not create a security interest as against either the common debtor or a subordinated creditor. Id. § 1-310; see U.C.C. § 1-310 cmt. 2 (stating that “[s]ubordination agreements are enforceable between the parties as contracts.”). 30 See H.R. REP. NO. 595, 95th Cong., 1st Sess. 359 (1978), reprinted in 1978 U.S.C.C.A.N. 5963, 6315; S. REP. NO. 989, 95th Cong., 2d Sess. 74 (1978), reprinted