Tenant's
[…] or if the lock beloncs to Lessor. the lock must be returned to Lessor;
Tenant. must not leave trash in the space. halls. or driveways;
Tenant must stay minimum term length in paragraph 3: and
Tenant must be current in all obligations at time of move-out.
Tenant will be liable for damages and for cleaning charges under paragraph
4(0) and all disposal costs for Tenant's failure to remove all content, and
debris, failure to "broom clean" the space (if it has a solid floor). and other
lease violations.
TEXAS PROPERTY CODE, CHAPTER 59 SELF-SERVICE STORAGE FACILITY LIENS
SA
§59.001. DEFINITIONS.
In this Chapter:
(1 )
"Lessor' means an owner, lessor, sublessor, or managing agent of a selfservice storage facility.
(2)
"Rental agreement" means a written or oral agreement that establishes or
modifies the terms of use of a self-service storage facility.
(3)
"Self-service st.orage facility" means real property that is rented to be used