A coin is money. The Court provided definitions for all of these terms to the jury. (3/17/11 Tr. 1080 81). Page 23 of 47 Case 5:09-cr-00027-RLV-DCK Document 270 Filed 11/10/14 Page 23 of 47 e.g., United States v. Cardillo, 708 F.2d 29, 30 (1st Cir. 1983) (rationale in Falvey does not apply to United States coins; court assumed $20 gold coins were non-negotiable and rejected defense argument that non-negotiable coins could not support § 485 conviction); but see United States v. Yeatts, 639 F.2d 1186, 1189 (5th Cir. 1981) (in dictum contrasting §§ 485 and 486, stating that § 48 offense qualifies application to “current money” or “coins in actual use and circulation as money within the United States, or to legal tender”).