These same considerations apply equally to the FBI and the DIA, two other agencies that utilize prepublication review contracts, because they also rely primarily on § 403(d)(3) as the source of authority for these agreements. See Letters of Response of the DIA and the FBI (Apr. 11, 1978) to a questionnaire from Rep. Don Edwards' office (Mar. 27, 1978) requesting "to know the source of authority" for their secrecy agreements. (unpublished correspondence located in Rep. Don Edwards' office files.) See also United States v. Progressive, 467 F. Supp. 990 (W.D. Wis. 1979), appeal docketed, No. 79-1428 (7th Cir. Apr. 24, 1979), in which the Government based its request for injunction on 42 U.S.C. §§ 2274, 2280 (1976). Section 2274(a) provides that anyone who possesses or disseminates restricted materials "with the intent to injure the United States or with intent to secure an advantage to any foreign nation," 42 U.S.C. § 2274(a) (1976), can be subject to life imprisonment and a fine. The existence of these statutes represents another reason why the prior restraint in the Progressive case is distinguishable from prepublication review procedures.