Cargill v. Czelatdko, 353 Ill. App. 3d 654, 657 (2004); Neuman v. Burstein, 230 Ill. App. 3d 33, 37-38 (1992). The Civil Justice Reform Amendments of 1995 (Pub. Act 89–7, eff. March 9, 1995) amended section 2–622 in two respects. First, the language in section 2–622(a)(1) permitting the identity of the reviewing health professional to be deleted from the report was -3- stricken from the statute and the following language was added: “The report shall include the name and the address of the health professional.” Second, and relevant to this appeal, section 2–622(a)(2) was amended to add another requirement to the attorney affidavit, namely, that the “plaintiff has not previously voluntarily dismissed an action based upon the same or substantially the same acts, omissions, or occurrences.” Thus, under Public Act 89–7, a plaintiff was precluded from obtaining a 90-day extension to file a certificate of merit if the plaintiff previously voluntarily dismissed the same or substantially the same cause of action.