MICHIGAN DEPARTMENT OF COMMUNITY HEALTH CERTIFICATE OF NEED (CON) COMMISION MEETING
[…] New Design Model Pilot Program
June 4, 2004
March 8, 2007
June 4, 2004
June 4, 2004
June 4, 2004
March 8, 2007
March 8, 2007
January 30, 2006
June 4, 2004
December 3, 2004
2010
2009
2008
2010
2009
2008
2009
2008
2010
2010
Open Heart Surgery Services
Pancreas Transplantation Services
Positron Emission Tomography (PET) Scanner Services
Psychiatric Beds and Services
Surgical Services
Urinary Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Services/Units
June 4, 2004
June 4, 2004
March 8, 2005
October 17, 2005
June 5, 2006
June 4, 2004
2008
2009
2008
2009
2008
2010
Standards
*Pursuant to MCL 333.22215 (1)(m): "In addition to subdivision (b), review and, if necessary, revise each set of
certificate of need review standards at least every 3 years."
**A Public Hearing will be held in January of each year to determine what, if any, changes need to be made for
each standard scheduled for review. If it is determined that changes are necessary, then the standards can be