Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 14-3-205(a). [¶27] On its face, the language of § 14-3-205(a) indicates that the reporting requirement is applicable to “any” person—the provision does not distinguish between professionals, social service providers, parents, or other members of the public. Section 14-3-205(a) also plainly states that reporting “shall” be made “immediately,” if one “knows or has reasonable cause to believe or suspect that a child has been abused or neglected.” Notably, the plain language of § 14-3-205(a) does not require that the reporting party know that a child has been abused, or even reasonably believe that the child was abused; neglect, or who encourages or coerces another person to make a false report . . . .” Capt.