See pages 11 and 12. On the importance of staying in and completing high school to prevent incarceration see Wald & Losen supra n. 21. For individuals under age 21 who qualify for EPSDT, a comprehensive list of health related services from family planning to eyeglasses to inpatient and outpatient care and prescription drugs must be available if medically necessary. See 42 U.S.C. §1396d(a) and A. English, M. Morreale and A. Stinnett, Adolescents in Public Health Insurance Programs: Medicaid and CHIP, Center for Adolescent Health and Law at 62 (1999). 42 U.S.C. § 675(1)(C)(c)(v)-(viii)-(D) requires that for every child in Title IV-E foster care, the case plan shall include: “Where appropriate, for a child age 16 or over, a written description of the programs and services which will help such child prepare for the transition from foster care to independent living.” In general, case plans under the Adoption and Safe Families Act require documentation of agency effort to provide appropriate services, including education, to all children in Title IV-E foster care.