Law § 6815 identically provides that "[a] drug or device shall be deemed to be misbranded: ... h.(1 )If it is a drug and its container is so made, formed or filled as to be misleading. Further, Title 24 of the Rules of the City of New York § 71.05 provides that "[a] drug shall be deemed misbranded as set forth in the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. §352) or the State Education Law (§6815) ... " 7 Case 1:15-cv-00328-ILG-RLM Document 1 Filed 01/21/15 Page 8 of 25