Until the copies are presented, the clerk may refuse to accept the judgment for filing. After the judgment is filed, the clerk shall mail a copy promptly to each party to the action at the last−known address, and the mailing shall be shown in the court record. History: 2005 a. 443 s. 171. NOTE: 2005 Wis. Act 443 contains explanatory notes. 767.375 Effect on transfers at death. (1) REVOCATION OF DEATH PROVISIONS IN MARITAL PROPERTY AGREEMENT. Unless the judgment provides otherwise, a judgment of annulment, divorce or legal separation revokes a provision in a marital property agreement under s. 766.58 that provides for any of the following: (a) That, upon the death of either spouse, any of either or both spouses’ property, including after−acquired property, passes without probate to a designated person, trust or other entity by nontestamentary disposition. (b) That one or both spouses will make a particular disposition in a will or other governing instrument, as defined in s. 854.01 (2). (2) REVOCATION OF REVOCABLE TRANSFERS AT DEATH. Unless sub.