WB-35 SIMULTANEOUS EXCHANGE AGREEMENT
[…] interceptor charges), parks, street lighting and street trees, and impact fees for other public facilities, as defined in Wis. Stat.
§ 66.0617(1)(f).
FAIR MARKET VALUE NOTE: Fair Market Value must be determined prior to completion of the transfer fee return per Wis.
Stat. § 77.22. Fair Market Value information may also be needed to determine if the transaction qualifies for a particular tax
treatment and with regard to appraised values, financing, insurance and title insurance. Fair Market Value is defined in Wis.
Stat. § 77.21 as: "The estimated price the property would bring in an open market and under the then prevailing market conditions in
a sale between a willing seller and a willing buyer, both conversant with the property and at prevailing general price levels." If Fair
Market Value is available on the date of this agreement, state the Fair Market Value of the Properties:
Property One: $ _______________________________________ Property Two: $ ________________________________________