This document is scheduled to be published in the
[…] •
Revise §410.71(a)(2) regarding clinical psychologist services to read
“Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a clinical
psychologist if the requirements of §410.26 are met.”
•
Revise §410.74(b) regarding physician assistants’ services to read
“Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a physician
assistant if the requirements of §410.26 are met.”
•
Revise §410.75(d) regarding nurse practitioners to read “Medicare Part B
covers services and supplies incident to the services of a nurse practitioner if the
requirements of §410.26 are met.”
•
Revise §410.76(d) regarding clinical nurse specialists’ services to read
with “Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of a clinical
nurse specialist if the requirements of §410.26 are met.”
•
Revise the language in §410.77(c) regarding certified nurse-midwives’
services to read “Medicare Part B covers services and supplies incident to the services of
a certified nurse-midwife if the requirements of §410.26 are met.”