The Caithness defendants deny the allegations on various grounds. Before turning to Columbia Basin's claims, we address our jurisdiction over the Caithness defendants. The Caithness defendants contend that they are not proper parties to this complaint because they are not a "public utility" subject to our regulation; and because, they are exempt from the Territory Allocation Law as a wind resource. The Caithness defendants misunderstand the scope of our complaint authority. ORS 756.500(1) broadly permits complaints "against any person whose business or activities are regulated by some one or more statutes, jurisdiction for the enforcement of which is conferred upon the commission." As the agency charged with administering the Territory Allocation Law, we have jurisdiction to determine whether the actions of the Caithness defendants are consistent with Columbia Basin's exclusive right to serve its allocated territory.