and in such manner as the Secretary may specify, an application containing a new or updated statewide long-range strategic educational technology plan (which shall address the educational technology needs of local educational agencies) and such other information as the Secretary may reasonably require.”); id. § 7221b(a) (public charter school grants) (“Each State educational agency desiring a grant from the Secretary under this subpart shall submit to the Secretary an application at such time, in such manner, and containing or accompanied by such information as the Secretary may require.”); 42 U.S.C. § 11432(b) (grants for the education of homeless youths) (“No State may receive a grant under this section unless the State educational agency submits an application to the Secretary at such time, in such manner, and containing or accompanied by such information as the Secretary may reasonably require.”). 49 Pub.