Id. § 76.106. Similarly, TANF requires states to ensure that “local governments and private sector organizations — (A) have been consulted regarding the plan and design of welfare services in the State so that services are provided in a manner appropriate to local populations; and (B) have had at least 45 days to submit comments on the plan and the design of such services.” 42 U.S.C. § 602(a)(4); see also Grants to States for Planning and Development of Dependent Care Programs and for Other Purposes, id. § 9875(c)(1) (“The chief executive officer of a State shall . . . prepare and furnish the Secretary . . . with a description of the intended use of the payments the State will receive . . . . The description shall be made public within the State in such manner as to facilitate comment from any person (including any Federal or other public agency) during development of the description and after its transmittal.”). 74 Pub.