Shortly after Mr. Murphy’s Motion for Rule 35 Examination was scheduled for hearing, Defendants Farmer and King filed yet another motion to disqualify Judge Baldwin that immediately was denied. 136. In light of the continued filing of frivolous motions and other obstructive behavior by Defendants Farmer and King, the Court entered an Order governing further proceedings on March 13, 2014 (the “March 13 Order”). The March 13 Order provided, among other things, that “[a]ny further disrespect to the Court, both in person or in writing, will not be tolerated” and that “[a]ny further 4 “Rule 35” refers to O.C.G.A. § 9-11-35(a) which provides, in pertinent part: “When the mental or physical condition of a party . . . is in controversy, the court in which the action is pending may order the party to submit to a physical examination by a physician or to submit to a mental examination by a physician or a licensed psychologist . . . . ” - 50 - Case 3:15-cv-00092-TCB Document 1 Filed 05/21/15 Page 51 of 152 frivolous motions with the purpose to delay or obstruct this Court shall prohibit the offending party from any attorney’s fees.”