Computer programs or software are exempt from disclosure but material input and material produced is not. Wis. Stat. § 19.36(4). See also Wis. Stat. § 19.32(2) (“record” does not include “materials to which access is limited by copyright, patent or bequest”); b. Definition of “Computer programs”: generally, the processes for the treatment and verbalization of data. Wis. Stat. § 16.971(4)(c)1. See also Wis. Stat. § 137.11(3) (“’Computer program’ means a set of statements or instructions to be used directly or indirectly in an information processing system in order to bring about a certain result.”) and Wis. Stat. § 943.70 (regarding “computer crimes” and defining “access,” “computer,” “computer network,” “computer program,” “computer software,” “computer supplies,” and “computer system”); c.