Bruzzi testified that scientific and technological innovations occur, and refineries are routinely upgraded. Trial Tr. 5/19/14 (Bruzzi Cross) 162:6- 23. The only issue ExxonMobil has raised to cooling towers is the additional practicability cost. under Cost, the however, Spill Act. is not Had a the counter New to Jersey Legislature intended cost to be a factor to be considered in primary restoration it could have, as evidenced by the cost component e.g., included NOAA, within Natural the Resource federal Damage NRDA regulations Assessments,15 See, C.F.R. § 990.54 (describing the evaluation of restoration alternatives in order to “[o]nce obtain a trustees rebuttable have presumption, developed a and stating reasonable range that of restoration alternatives under § 990.53 of this part, they must evaluate the proposed alternatives based on, at a minimum: (1) The cost to carry out the alternative . . ..”). However, consistent with the goals of the Spill Act, the Legislature did not include nor amend the Spill Act to place a cost limitation on restoration.