Water into Fund for Animals, Inc. v. Rice, 85 F.3d 535, 543-44 (11th Cir. 1996) (citing 33 U.S.C. §1344(b)(1), 40 C.F.R. §230.10(a)). adopted the same practicability language for The FWPA, acquiring a freshwater wetlands permit. N.J.S.A. 13:9B-10 (“[A]n alternative shall be practicable if it is available and capable of being carried out technology, purposes.”). after and taking into logistics Thus, the in consideration light practicability of cost, existing overall project language that takes “cost” into account was adopted from federal law, as was the 237 entire statutory scheme at issue in Tanurb.