In reviewing the sufficiency of the evidence, we will neither reweigh the evidence nor judge the credibility of witnesses. Alkhalidi v. State, 753 N.E.2d 625, 627 (Ind. 2001). Rather, this court will affirm the trial court if the probative evidence and reasonable inferences drawn from the evidence could have allowed a reasonable trier of fact to find the defendant guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. Indiana Code section 35-44-2-1 provides that “[a] person who . . . makes a false, material statement under oath or affirmation, knowing the statement to be false or not believing it to be true . . . commits perjury, a Class D felony.” To obtain a conviction for perjury, the prosecution must prove beyond a reasonable doubt that the defendant “(1) made a false statement under oath (2) which statement was material to a point in the case.” Daniels 3 v. State, 658 N.E.2d 121, 123 (Ind. Ct. App. 1995) (citations omitted).