UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT DISTRICT OF NEW MEXICO PACER Cover Sheet
[…] _________________________________________
MARK B. McFEELEY
United States Bankruptcy Judge
I certify that on the date shown on the attached document verification, a true and correct copy of
the foregoing was either electronically transmitted, faxed, delivered or mailed to the listed counsel
and/or parties.
Emilio Cadena
1636 Valley Rd. S.W.
Albuquerque, NM 87105
Richard L. Neely
Attorney for Yolanda and James Lunsford
PO Box 1787
Albuquerque, NM 87103 -1787
4
Debtor’s plan was filed on March 22, 2005, and the Debtor’s first payment became due in
April 2005. See 11 U.S.C. § 1326(a)(1) (“the debtor shall commence making the payments proposed
by a plan within 30 days after the plan is filed.”)
5
See 11 U.S.C. § 1322(d) (“the court may not approve a period that is longer than five
years.”).
7
Case 05-12101-j13
Doc 23
Filed 01/20/06
Entered 01/20/06 10:31:00 Page 8 of 9
Kelley L. Skehen
Chapter 13 Trustee
625 Silver SW, Suite 350
Albuquerque, NM 87102
________________________________
Patti G. Hennessy
Law Clerk
(505) 348-2545
8
Case 05-12101-j13
Doc 23
Filed 01/20/06