Also exempted are “[i]nstances when a federal law mandates acceptance of a document.” The Attorney General is required to promulgate a listing of acceptable documents by Aug. 1, 2011, post it on his website and to update it annually. HB 87 Illegal Immigration Reform and Enforcement Act of 2011 Section 20 creates an "Immigration Enforcement Review Board" that is empowered to hear complaints that state or local government agencies are not complying with state immigration laws and to impose sanctions. Section 20.1 directs the Dept. of Agriculture to study the guest worker needs in the state's farming industries. HB 87 Illegal Immigration Reform and Enforcement Act of 2011 OCGA §16-11-201(a)(1) defines “harboring” or “harbors” as “conduct that tends to substantially help an illegal alien to remain in the United States in violation of federal law” which means that it will also be necessary to prove the federal law that was violated.