The reserve for uncollected taxes requirement is calculated as follows: The tax levy required to balance this budget, divided by the prior year's percentage of current tax collections (or lesser percentage) levied, will equal the total taxes to be levied for the current fiscal year. Miscellaneous Revenues N.J.S.A. 40A:4-26 in the Local Budget Law provides that: "No miscellaneous revenues from any source shall be included as an anticipated revenue in the budget in an amount in excess of the amount actually realized in cash from the same source during the next preceding fiscal year, unless the Director shall determine upon application by the governing body that the facts clearly warrant the expectation that such excess amount will actually be realized in cash during the fiscal year and shall certify such determination, in writing, to the local unit". No budget or amendment thereof shall be adopted unless the Director shall have previously certified his approval thereof, with the exception of inclusion of categorical grants-in-aid contracts for their face amount with an offsetting appropriation.