Chapter 44 eliminates the process for obtaining waivers for additional spending under the tax levy limitation. Neither the tax levy limitation nor the “Cap Law” limits the obligation of the Borough to levy ad valorem taxes upon all taxable real property within the Borough to pay debt service on its bonds or notes. 7 Real Estate Taxes N.J.S.A. 40A:4-29 of the Local Budget Law governs anticipation of delinquent tax collections: "The maximum which may be anticipated is the sum produced by the multiplication of the amount of delinquent taxes unpaid and owing to the local unit on the first day of the current fiscal year by the percentage of collection of delinquent taxes for the year immediately preceding the current fiscal year". N.J.S.A. 40A:4-41 of the Local Budget Law provides with regard to current taxes that: "Receipts from the collection of taxes levied or to be levied in a municipality or, in the case of a county, for general county purposes and payable in a fiscal year, shall be anticipated in an amount which is