App. 4th 630, 633 (2003). CAL. FAM. CODE § 1600 to 1617 (West 2009). 39 UNIF. PREMARITAL AGREEMENT ACT § 3(a) (2009); CAL. FAM. CODE § 1612 (West 2009). 40 CAL. FAM. CODE § 1612(c) (West 2009). 41 Id. 42 In re the Marriage of Pendleton and Fireman, 5 P.3d 839, 848 (Cal. 2000). 38 \\jciprod01\productn\M\MAT\23-2\MAT206.txt unknown Seq: 8 2-MAR-11 14:55 362 Journal of the American Academy of Matrimonial Lawyers Under California’s UPAA section 1615(a)(2)(A), the party must have been provided “fair, reasonable and full disclosure of the property or financial obligations of the other party.”43 This varies from the original UPAA in that the UPAA requires only “fair and reasonable disclosure,”44 and thus under the UPAA less than full disclosure might be acceptable.45 California chose to add an additional provision to its version of the UPAA, titled section 1615(c), in which the