(Once appointed, the attorney or other person moves to the end of the list.) 14.2 Guardianship Database (Sec. 1053.106 and Gov’t Code Sec. 411.055). See Section 8.10 on page 17 above. 14.3 Increase in Electronic Filing Fee (Gov’t Code Chs. 51 and 101). SB 1970 (Huffman) increases the electronic filing fee in any civil action or proceeding from $20 to $30. 14.7 “Behave Yourself” Lawyer’s Oath (Gov’t Code Sec. 82.037). SB 534 (Watson, et al.) adds to the oath persons receiving a license to practice law must take that the person shall “conduct oneself with integrity and civility in dealing and communicating with the court and all parties.” 14.4 Safekeeping of Wills; Fee Increases (Est. Code Ch. 252 and Gov’t Code Ch. 101). HB 3319 (Kuempel) eliminates the registered mail requirement for the notice a county clerk must provide following the death of a person who has deposited their will for safekeeping.