Code Sec. 141.007(c) and 141.008(c)). The REPTL 2015 TUTMA bill increases the amount that a fiduciary or an obligor may transfer to a TUTMA custodianship from $15,000 to $25,000. 8.20 Investment of Lawsuit Recovery in 529 Plan (Prop. Code Sec. 142.004(a)). HB 1560 (Hernandez) amends the provision allowing money recovered on behalf of a minor or incapacitated person to be invested in an educational account by changing the references from “the Texas tomorrow fund established by Subchapter F, Chapter 54, Education Code” to “a higher education savings plan established under Subchapter G, Chapter 54, Education Code, or a prepaid tuition program established under Subchapter H, Chapter 54, Education Code.” 8.26 Temporary and Emergency Detention (H&S Code Secs. 573.001 and 573.005).