Johnson, No. E89-890-CFA slip op. (Cir. Ct., Seminole County, Fla. 1989). 30. State v. Gray, WL 124695 (Ohio App. 1990) (unreported). 31. Tolliver v. South Carolina, 90-CP-23-5178 (Cir. Ct., Manning County, S.C. 1992). 32. Circuit Court Judge Thomas W Cooper Jr. relied on Bryant v. City of Charleston (295 S.C. 408, 411, 368 S.E.2d 899, 900 (1988)), and observed that: when the legislature has meant fetus, it has used the word "fetus" to the exclusion of the word "child." See, S.C. Code of Laws § 44-41-10 (f) (defining pregnancy as "the condition of a woman carrying a fetus or embryo within her body as the result of conception.") and (l)(defining viability as "that stage of human development when the fetus is potentially able to live outside of the mother's womb with or without the aid of artificial life support systems."). Thus, the legislature has clearly used fetus when it meant fetus. This court can only conclude that the legislature consciously chose to use "child" in § 20-7-60 to the exclusion of the word "fetus."