These actions have not only put the public safety at risk and other Deputies safety at risk, they also violated the purpose and spirit of the Oklahoma Open Records Act. IV. DISQUALIFICATION OF TULSA COUNTY DISTRICT ATTORNEY Where a grand jury is impaneled, 19 OS § 215.13 requires that “it shall be the duty of the district attorney of the district or his assistant or assistants, to attend them for the purpose of examining witnesses in their presence or of giving them advice in any legal matter, and to issue subpoenas and other process to enforce the attendance of witnesses, and to draw up bills or indictments when found by such grand jury....” Citizen seeks the disqualification of the Office of the Tulsa County District Attorney from acting as County Attorney in all removal proceedings of the Tulsa County Sheriff for the following reasons: 1. 19 OS § 516 (B) states, “B. The sheriff ... shall coordinate and administer courthouse